STUDENT SUCCESS

Proudly recognizing our students for achievements on and off the MCCC campus:

STAR STUDENTS: 2021-2022

Students who have gone above and beyond!

Animal Management and Care

Dakota Burgess, Kaitlyn Ondi,
Trent Youngeberg, IIeana Weber
Alexis Bowman, Aiden Law
Delaney Steyer, Alex(Brianna) Moore

Auto Collision Technology

Connor Baith, Gavin Depew
Mason Bartelson, Derik Gacom
Kira Holzheimer, Jarrett Smoter

Automotive Technology

Luke Fisher, Ryan Perlatti, Michael Origlio
Austin Neitzel, Corey Cadez

Business & Marketing Technology (ITA)

Edward Szouravel, Mark Conrad
Abigail Lucius, Alyssa Androsac
Noah Shuman

Career & Community Experience

Career Exploration

Megan Takacs, Andrew Talbert
Nick Hendrix, Jessica Sergent
Alexandria Smith, Owen Bender

Chef & Restaurant Management

Aubrey Christensen, Livia Hisey
Samantha Lai-Korosec, Mateo Ramirez
Dominic Ohlrich, Serenity Courtwright

Cybersecurity & Digital Forensics (ITA)

Aaron Niedermyer
Evan Antonius
Trevor Eck

Construction Trades

Hayden Busch
Brooklyn Catherwood
Hunter Stallings

Cosmetology

Alyssa Hicks, Kylie Long, Alivia Adamini, Tiffany Oliver, Jaidon Schlott
Sydney Stacho, Alena Sernik, Abby Glauner, Grace Griebeler, Abigail Gray
Emily Horman, Am- Taylor Kwiecien, Makaela Salyer, Karley Spinder, Corrine Anderson-PM Lab

Criminal Justice

Gabriella Kunch, Anthony Kruk
Ioan Donici, Nicole Gage
Hunter Ulry, Ryan Barnes

Diesel Technology

Troy DiFranco, Luke Oesterling, Ryan Kelly
Jacob Fabian, Brayden Strelau, Falconn Bach
Sabastian Dale, Luke Oesterling, James Nespeca, Cody Gardner, Matt Moore, Matt Szalay

Digital Design (VMI)

Adam Sever
Mae Talley, Kylie Sikora
Victoria Williams, Naomi Caton

Diversified Medical Technologies

Trista Abbey, Corinne Haberny, Haleigh Ballash, Liberty Ridenour
Madison Eberts, Mia Allen, Anthony Woodyard, Kayleigh Graham
Hope Givelekian, Isabel Foltz, Loghan Dawson, Kassidy Cannon

Engineering Technology & Design (SMA)

Dylan Bell, Riley Sisko-Shoaff
Andrew Coleman, Trevor Badiu
Caydance Metcalfe, Mary Hrouda

Firefighter | EMT

Alec Fike, Levi Frederick
Autumn Nosse, Joe Maitland
Joe Zyweic, Hope Sawyer

Graphic Arts and Printing Technology (VMI)

Simon Miller

Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning

Michael Scisl, Gavin Podolak
Media Production (VMI) Brianna Tarnai, William Dolan, Stephenie Florek

Power Equipment Technology

Levi Farnsworth, Anthony Klooz
Morgan Smith, Anthony Kralik
Carter Heintz, Joseph Schmidt

Precision Machining Technology (SMA)

Kaz Kojima, Maxwell Page
Rose Stallings, Zachary Mueller
Carter Heintz, Joseph Schmidt

Software Engineering & Web Development (ITA)

Abigail Abbott, Matthew Kovach
Brennen Canfield, Mihail Donici
William Wiley, Carlos Jimenez

Sports Medicine & Exercise Science

Karlie Sugar, Doran Dacek
Lindsey Vozar, Klatin Grisanti
Shane Burlison, Kaden Drago

Teaching Professions

Hannah Prock, Kaylee Chung
Elaine Miller, Courtney Welsh
Elizabeth Mills, Arasaylie Byczek

Vision Care

Emily Andolek
Sophia Patterson, Madison Reed